wElCoMe 2 mHy bLoGgEr!!!!

hAi. dAiS bEh mAh pAyGe. i hOpE u aLl lYk aIt. cUz' u kNoW wAt!???? i lYk yOu!!!!:) hEhEhEhE.....:))=)) hAr hAr....

Wednesday, July 12, 2006

my ragnarok priest.....



















kung ok n ba to... ang tnong kohh..!!!???? wellz,.... wla lang aq mgawa i just remembered ma picz in ragnarok kya e2 nagpopost nnman ng mga pictures..... lolz..... Maganda ba ang priest ko...!!!??????

samplez lang yhn. mdami p q pic. hehhehe.;)

Wednesday, July 05, 2006

rok,....

yez u did went out with ma friend mo back in da days. i remembered her telling me that.,... and wenever u guys r onto some arguments i am suppose to be in da middle of it. u cry to me telling me how monnida is dissing u.. and that she does not love u da way that u love her. come on naw.!!!!!! monnida is hot man!!!!!! many guys drool over her. even i doooo and ima girl lol. come on naw rok wake up ur girl is all that. it is all worth it. if eva,... u needed 2 kneel infront of her or wateva and aint nobody really diservs her. she is way too good for anybody. i did allowed u guys to see each other coz' i noticed that u guys wer havin' these real feelins for each other. man,... it was just that mo is a real, good close friend of myn. me and mo r asian.,,... u know. we r picky lyk that. i am sorry if things went wrong between u and her.... but i know that u guys did loved each other even for a very short tym. wen did u guys broke up.?????;)

wellz,.... until yea' i remember us still skatin' to ur long board lol. it was night tym we wer at queens in ur hood. sorry,.... during those days i relly didn't lyk to hang-out in queens. man,.... during those tym i was living in the city. i was all getting bored listening to ur sad, sad s2ries how u have prolems with mo. i did listened tho'. man,.... at that tym i really did wished i can help u. anywaise,.... i was goin' out with ma boy back then. no nid 2 tell his name. i had a bf at tha tym and i was really mad serious with him and u know that i love him alot that's y i really can't be with anybody else. i never had a crush on u rok. pls respect that. :p i just wish tho',.... that until now that u r friends with mo.,... but i doubt it coz' tha last tym i saw her she was dating somebody else. bhut whu knows u know,.... maybe u went back out 2gether. well,.... eniweis,... u can get any girl dawg. go do ur thing. lol.:)

okie,.....

hindi lang naman ang reason kung bakit i wanna hear floetics. i wanna hear der voice. hahha. gus2 ko malaman kung meron nga cla binatbat..., e cguro nman d cla titirahin ng iba'ng tao q'ng wla dn cla cnabe,... i was thinkin' na meron. ohh,,,.... un ang sa tingin ko.

honga pla,.... ngaun nakikinig ako kela Makata. wellz,.... produce daw cla ng whun of ma friends. ewan ko,.... un ung sabi nya e. eniweis,.... i believe him,... he gave me d url to it eh.. hheh.;)

Haaayyyzzzz,,..... oh well,.... nga pla talkin' bout me, rok and mo. i miss u guys soo much. i am not tryin' to kiss some ass guys u know how we do back in da days. man,,.... i am shure u guys mizz meh do not even lie about it dawgz. hehehehhehehe. Monnida,.... i miss seeing u naked. lol. i don't know about rok honestly i have not seen him naked. i will never try 2 get with rok man,..... me and rok wer just plainly friends lol. ma man,... rok,... we got a lil secret somethin'somethin'. yez, ok i admit,... rok did wanna get with me b4 bhut i turned him down many, many tyms. hell nah,,... i will never get with rok. he did flashed me his thing tho'. lol. yoooo,... not that i was really looking at it. it was lyk 10 seconds or watnot. man,.... it is just that i will neva 4get that man. i thought we was friends rok. man,.... give some respect to ur friends lol. i know u did get with monnida. mo,.... i knew that u could doo soo much better than that. y of all people u would go out with rok.????? i mean,,..... girl.,,.... come on naw. rok iz our friend. aiighht???? i neva did went that way. lollz. ohh,,... but yea' i did remembered,... i did introduced u to daniel. me and u went out with daniel. that was mad funny. ohh well,......;)

i played ro. i went to sleep last night man. i went to sleep coz' of a reason. man,.... i just wanna take a little rest with it all. ok,..???? do not ask meh why. peepol,... wen i rest and take sleep or naps or watever..,, i rest ok.???? give some space to my own peace ok????? aiight,... wla n ko masabe. later n lang ulet.

Tuesday, July 04, 2006

ahhh i remember naw.....

e2 nga pla ang reazon..... i remember naw.... kse vry 1st tym p lang na narinig ko ung pangalan na pwetikz..,,... i was lyk i knew it was a group kse nga s kanta obvious nman cguro nga na grupo cla. un nga,.... i was curious coz' i wanted 2 hear how they flow.... wt type of rap they rap wtever.... nyweis,.... wheew....;)

kakakain q lang ng breakfast. ang srap nga e.,,, d nman maxyado kse konti lang ung knain ko 2day.... ;( iba n tlaga nagdadiet hehehhehe. kta ko na qng cno c oglax. hehehhehe. may itchura dn pla. mga bata p pla ang floetics. pra clang mga teen-agers. wakekekk...... e well,... cguro 2 of dem r lyk in der 20's kya nga.,,,, i was not lyk looking at dem in another way or wteva. i have a crush on some othr rapper.,,, kilala nya na q'ng cno xya. mdami nman ako crush ehhh... kya nga,... does it matter. hhahhahha.:)) hayz,.... nga pla kanina nungnag-ro ako.,,, ok nga na-mit ko cla passion and cla ewan hehheh. cute nga eh... hayz,..... picture ko???? tchaka na un.!!!!!!!!! hehhehe..... chaka na un....... hayz.,.... wla n ko masabe.

floetics....

i jst watched 1 of dm vid d othr day. k-battlez nya pla c enzo kya un nga checkawt ko cla kse nsbe nga s knta nila enzo na tinitira nila ang floetics or so kgalet nila wtever dba kya i checked awt floetics naintriga lng ako. hayz,.... bkit nman...???? la lang,.... tlagang naintriga lng ako d very 1st tym na na-mention ung name nila ni enzo sa songs nila enzo.... un tlaga'ng pra'ng i really wna hear dem. kya nga.,.... at first honestly akala ko ang name nila ay pwetikz or somthn' lyk dht un pla nde..... Floetics pla. kya,.... i liztend 2 dem ysterday mornin' and then just a whyle agooo...... nw ima checkin'awt ma othr friend.,,, whu elze kundi c *** wag na alamin. hehehheeheh.....;)

knina,... hayz...... ro ako knina. wat nman ang cool nman.... nag-chat aq konte... daz abawtz allz. hehheheh. hayz,.... alis n kya ako. post n lang aq ulit mmya. k.,.... pz'!!!!!!!!;) lv yahz!!!!!!!!!!!

Sunday, July 02, 2006

lol.....

cyute kse ung isa s knila kya pnost ko to,.... un nga ung vid nila. wawww...... ung una na kumanta sa kilabotngkali..... sa kanta nila na "Gusto KITa". eniweis,.... xympre d maiiwasan.... un.... humahanga lang nman.... hahhahahahaha :))

ung 1st verse:
hindi ko na alam kung ito ay mali
habang ako dito sayo iniisang tabeh
ang pag-ibig kong hirap, pagod at hikahos
isinisigaw pangalan mo kya ako paos....
blablabla,,.....

un ung kumanta nung verse n yun. tatlo kase cla e.:)
Gusto KITa Remix www.soundclick.com/kilabotngkali

i have been listening to this lately.;)

hayz,,.... ok here's a lil s2ry......

jenrokmo,.....
yez my real name iz jen. that's how far i can tell. jenrokmo means, jen is me, rok is ma other black friend whu i used to chill with back in da days, and mo- stands for ma othr schoolm8 monnida. she is from Thailand,.... so that makes her a thailander. aiight.,wellz,..... so that's a little s2ry that i could tell about ma nick ryt now i am using "jenrokmo". we all wer friends back then wen i still used to live in new york,..... nyc that is. wellz, right now i am in Asia.,...... phils...... so,... i mean, it's mad far here right now. far from that playce, new york.

jenrokmo.

yez, i rok more!!!!!! more than anybody!!!!!!! bwahhahhahahhahaha........ i was bout 2 go online last night wen i realized that i don't ghot anymore load sa ragnarok ko kya d na lang aq nag-online,.... nag-offline n lang aq and coz' i was feelin' lonely and i just wanted 2 be alone for a while and just get some sleep. soo,, un nga last night,,.... i didn't chat or played ro or any online games that i really usually do..... yea',.... i just did went 2 sleep. lol......... ;)

wahhh...... xympre gus2 ko mag-ro kse un lang nman ang tlaga'ng nilalaro ko and gunbound. mganda nman kse mag-ragnarok. ok,,.... anywaise..........

i met rok back in da days.... he chased me all over d playce he did met me almost everywer downtown l.e.s. in ny back in da days and he did told me that he was hollering at meh be4 bhut wuzn't giving him d attention coz' i was bz mingling with ma friends. then one day,.... i think i was alone back then,.... i went to bar16 then left a few minutes after and went to spoons.... it's a bar wer skaters hang-out and i found him there and he actually made a move in talking to me. i was lyk, yoooo i am real sorry if u wer trying to talk to me before that i didn't even know coz' i didn't even hear u callin' me and stuff ya' know........ he told meh that he was tryin' to talk to me before but i didn't bother talking to him. ang reason is,.... hindi ko nga sya narineg. i told him naman na hindi ko nga sya narineg. tnatwag nya pla ako nun tym na un b4 nsa spoons din ako. wellz, anyway,.... sabi nya i see u all da tym here downtown and everything..... blablabla,,...... u know. as i remember,..... there wer many kids there that night.... and i was even like standing there.... i was thinkin' of getting a drink.... bla bla blahhh..... then i told him would u lyk to go with me to bar16 blablabla.... so after a whyle we wer talkin' about skateboarding coz' he was also a skater slash a hacker..... he was always telling me that yea' i am a skater and slash a hacker. i'm a hacker yoooo!!!!!!! i don't care if i tell anybody!!!!!!!!!! anyway, that was back in 1995 or 1996. afta a whyle,.... i did introduced him to ma skulm8 mo,.... monnida and we all hang-out 2gether all tha tym from tym to tym ya' know. we eat out,.... and stuff lyk that.,,, hang-out by d cube or watever, eat dinner 2gether,... well,... mahilig ako sa food kya i will never 4get that. i like 2 eat out and stuff. we go drinking from tym 2 tym,.... watch mtv at mo's house etc. i sk8 with rok sometyms. well,.... most of da tym i skate by myself. tha reason is,..... coz' nobody is worth skating with because during those tyms and years nobody really skates with me except for my korean friend jong.... whu is into aliens and all that crap ya' know. jong is not always arawnd to skate with...... so i end up skateboarding by maself during those days. well,.... all i do is hangout at 14th street and watch other ppl sk8 there and just stay there until da break of dawn. that's if and wen i am not doing anything else. some saturdays i do that. i go there by myself..... and chill, sit down and watch other skaters skate. there's a barnes and noble at da side and mc donalds. sooo,... it's all good if i wanna use da bathroom i just go to mc donalds and do it. waw,..... i remember even that night i bought my nike's. wellz, anyways.,,,,, i had nike's b4 to skate with. hahhhahha. it was new too. i tried it out right there infront of peepols. this other dude was lyk,... y did u wear ur new shoes. i was lyk.,,,, wellz coz' i wanted 2 try them out so that i could skate. duh,.... hehehhehehe...;)

wellz, rok works in manhattan,.... and lives in queens bhut he had told meh b4 he had arguments with his moms and moved to live at his job in nyc. waw!!!!!!!! he was lucky!!!!!!!! mo lives uptown nyc and i did too lived in hells kitchen nyc. sooo, me and monnida oficially lives in manhattan during that tym. rok moves from playce to playce. sometyms he lives in manhattan, sometyms in queens. jenrokmo.,,,, lol. i wish i had a picture of us three. i remembered eating dinner with them b4 and we ate spaghetti and meatballs, well atleast i ate that that night and there was many food left we couldn't eat them all sooo i told d ppls to packit up for us soo that i could bring it home. wellz, it was mad breezy that night,... it was soo chilling that night it was soo cold.... it was lyk 20 degrees farenheit outside and lyk breezy ya' know. i ended up throwing the meetballs on the street and rolled it on manhattan street lyk it was some bowling ball.................. everybody was cracking up. i think i was even sober that tym or we had had some drink of heini's ya' know. boy, i was crackin' up. mo and rok was too. i was bad. wellz, i think peepols wer watchin' too on the street i don't know. lol....... wellz, that was mad early mornin'. tha afterhours. we had just came from a bar. mann,,,, we wer just really bored that saturday night. we would not not be hanging out 2gether those days man. we wer always hanging out 2gether.

Saturday, July 01, 2006

ei.....

d2 n lang muna ako popost. meron ako other payge d2 kaso yoko muna sumulat dhun ng kahit ano. eniweis.,..... mas ok na to kse here ma name is revealed e dun e di ko nman tlaga nilagay ang name ko. eniweis.,,, real name ko nman. i love my name. kse at tyms i don't have 2 think of any nickname or watevr sooo i just choose my own real name instead. anywho,... ano ba nangyare ngayon????

wla lang,.... as usual ganun pa din ka2lad ng dati wla pa dn pnagbago. aus nman 2day. i just found out abawt a video... un nga ung pnost ko. ok naman 1st tym ko plang cla nakita in my entire life sa youtube nga lang kse it's a vid u know. anywho,...... i don't know them in real life. hahhahaha. of course not. kya nga lang,.... xympre search ko cla. thn,.... i found ther payge. ok nman,....... dba maganda nman ung vid. nila. xympre iba p dn ung fav ko..hhhahhaha. lam nya na kng cno xya. anywaise, lv u baby.

wla ako'ng maicep na isulat kya pagtyagaan muna to. wla kase ako'ng idea. cguro kung may topic ako aus. syang,..... d ko muna pwede isulat ung mga nangyare for d past few days kse..... it'z lyk dis d naman lhat ng s2ries kailangan isulat pa sa papel or watever.... Or do u have to write d words as it is. hindi naman dba.???? kya nga maganda sometyms i just listen to music para u don't have to listen to tha whole s2ry by somebody else tellin' it. wawww..... kya nga i listen 2 rap songs e.... kse it makes soo much sense....... hindi ka2lad ng iba'ng songs na wla'ng kalatuy latuy. ;)
D KITA IIWANAN KILABOT NG KALI

ei. check dhiz out.